Premiership Teams

YearTeamDivisionCup
1978Under 16Presidents Cup
1980Under 11Presidents Cup
1980Under 14Presidents Cup
1980Under 7Presidents Cup
1988Under 15Presidents Cup
1989Under 9Mini Carnival
1993Under 14Presidents Cup
1997Under 12Div 1Premiership
1997Under 13PremierPremiership
1998Under 12Div 1Premiership
2002SeniorsB DivisionPremiers
2004SeniorsA DivisionPresidents Cup
2004Under 14Div 3Premiership
2004Under 15Div 2Presidents Cup
2004Under 15Div 2Premiership
2004Under 12Div 3Premiership
2004Under 12Div 3Presidents Cup
2004/2005Under 15Div 4Presidents Cup
2005Under 16Div 2Premiership
2005Under 12
(Joint Robina)
Div 3Premiership
2005SeniorsA DivisionPresidents Cup
2007Under 12Div 2Premiership
2008Under 17Div 1Presidents Cup
2008Under 17
(Joint Tamborine)
Div 1Premiership
2008Under 11PremierPremiership
2009Under 15Div 1Premiership
2009Under 15Div 1Presidents Cup
2010Under 13Div 2Presidents Cup
2010SeniorsDiv 2Powrgard Cup
2011SeniorsB DivisionPowrgard Cup
2012Under 12Div 2Premiership
2012Under 17Div 1Presidents Cup
2013SeniorsB DivisionPowrgard Cup
2015SeniorsB DivisionPremiership
2017Under 12 Div 3Premiership
2017Under 14Div 3Premiership

Office Bearers

YearPresidentVice President
1976Lionel KelletP.Gallagher
1977Lionel KelletP.Gallagher
1978Lionel KelletB.Dwyer
1979Lionel KelletB.Dwyer
1980Lionel KelletR. Holland
1981R. HollandJ.Soppa
1982R Holland/ R. HaileJ.Thomas
1983Alan HollindalePhil Larter
1984Alan HollindalePhil Larter
1985Alan HollindaleMark Cranshaw
1986Phil LarterMark Cranshaw
1987M.WeirP.McDonald
1988Maxine O’SheaR. Holland
1989Maxine O’SheaG.Scott
1990Geoff DooTony Sly
1991Geoff DooJ.Byrne
1992Geoff DooShirley Lawlor
1993Geoff DooMark Cranshaw
1994Mark CranshawJ.Byrne
1995Lance RoystonBruce McPherson
1996Lance RoystonBruce McPherson
1997Craig KelletLance Royston
1998Ian RowlattGeoff Doo
1999Ian RowlattPete Chesterman
2000Ian RowlattTony Sly
2001Tony SlyJim Bidner
2002Jim BidnerRoss Anderson
2003Jim BidnerPeter Moule
2004Ross AndersonRussell Hallard
2005Ross AndersonRussell Hallard
2006Ross AndersonRussell Hallard
2007Ross AndersonRussell Hallard
2008Ross AndersonJustin Paulsen
2009Ross Anderson/Ronan ByrneBrett Fenton
2010John Every
2011John Every
2012Justin Paulsen
2013Justin PaulsenBrad Booth
2014Justin PaulsenBrad Booth
2015Justin PaulsenBrad Booth
2016Ronan ByrneChad Summers
2017Ronan ByrnePaul Saunders
2018Ronan ByrnePaul Saunders

Office Bearers (cont)

YearSecretaryTreasurer
1976D.ListerH. Ward
1977D. GreenS. Gadd
1978P.HuntG.Easton
1979B.ClarkeJohn Raine
1980John RaineJohn Raine
1981John RaineJohn Raine
1982M.WeirJohn Raine
1983Maxine O’SheaK.Clarke
1984Maxine O’SheaR.Cross
1985Maxine O’SheaR.Cross
1986K.WilsonR.Cross
1987Shirley LawlorP.Aueb
1988P.ShawMichael Callahan
1989Shirley LawlorMichael Callahan
1990R. McGaheyP. Wyber
1991E. StewartP. Wyber
1992Shirley LawlorG.Huggins
1993L. MahonyB.Cowie
1994Shirley LawlorB.Cowie
1995Y. BaldwinB. Whittingham
1996Robyn KirkpatrickTrudy Moore
1997Debbie WilsonTrudy Moore
1998Megan AndersonTMoore/PChesterman
1999Debbie RowlattGlenys Richardson
2000Debbie RowlattGlenys Richardson
2001Shelley FernandesKaren Farley
2002Shelley FernandesKaren Farley
2003Shelley FernandesDebbie Trotter
2004Ronan ByrneK. Thomas/K. Farley
2005Ronan ByrneK. Thomas/K. Farley
2006Ronan ByrneRhonda Hallard
2007Ronan ByrneRhonda Hallard
2008Ronan ByrneLyn Barry
2009Lyn BarryJan Schwalger
2010L. Barry/S. FernandesJan Schwalger
2011Shelley FernandesShane Greenaway
2012A. Cowie/L. McMillanJan Schwalger
2013Darlene ScanlanJoanne Atkins
2014Darlene ScanlanJoanne Atkins
2015Natasha ParkesDean Wagstaff
2016Natasha ParkesDean Wagstaff
2017Natasha ParkesDean Wagstaff
2018Natasha ParkesDean Wagstaff